Schools/Communities Served

The William Davidson Graduate School of Jewish Education and the Melton Research Center for Jewish Education are pleased to work with a wide variety of educational communities—throughout North America and abroad, across different Jewish movements, and in nondenominational settings. Our curriculum is utilized in both day and supplemental schools. Jewish educators from schools, community centers, and central agencies participate in our professional development programs.

The following communities have been served by Davidson School and Melton Research Center projects between 2010 and 2013.

Northeast

Connecticut: Carmel Academy, Mandell JCC of West Hartford, SSDS Hartford, Stamford JCC, Temple Beth David, Temple Israel of Westport, Temple Sholom of Greenwich

Maryland: Krieger Schechter Day School, Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy (Preschool), Temple Emanuel Early Childhood Center

Massachusetts: Boston Area Jewish Education Program, Cohen Hillel Academy, Gann Academy, JCC of Greater Boston, Jewish Community Day School of Boston, Judy Gordon Nursery School at Temple Israel of Natick, Lander Grinspoon Academy, Maimonides School, SSDS of Greater Boston, Springfield JCC

New Hampshire: Temple Beth Abraham Religious School

New Jersey: Bet Torah, Congregation Beth El of South Orange, Congregation Kehilat Shalom of Montgomery, JCC of Central New Jersey, Kellman Brown Academy, Pine Brook Jewish Center, Temple Emanu-El of Closter, Temple Emanuel of the Pascack Valley, Temple Sholom of West Essex

New York: 14th Street Y Preschool, 92nd Street Y, Bet Shraga Academy, Carmel Academy, Community Hebrew High School, Congregation Beth El of Rochester, Congregation B'nai Jeshurun, Congregation B'nai Sholom-Beth David, Congregation Gates of Heaven, Congregation Habonim, Congregation Rodeph Sholom, CSAIR Conservative Synagogue Adath Israel of Riverdale, East Midwood Jewish Center, First Hebrew Congregation of Peekskill, Greenburgh Hebrew Center, Hannah Senesh Day School, Hebrew Tabernacle, Heschel Middle School, Jewish Center & Federation of the Twin Tiers, Kings Bay Y, Kol Ami, Kolot Chayeinu, Luria Academy, Marathon Jewish Community Center, Merrick Jewish Center, Orangetown Jewish Center, Park Avenue Synagogue, Rodeph Shalom School, SAR Academy, Shefa School, Sid Jacobson JCC of East Hills, Solomon Schechter School of Manhattan, South Huntington Jewish Center, SSDS of Nassau County, SSDS of Westchester, Stein Yeshiva of Lincoln Park, Stephen Wise Free Synagogue, Syracuse Hebrew Day School, Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester, Temple Beth Israel Religious School, Temple Beth Torah of Melville, Temple Beth-El of Great Neck, Temple Israel of White Plains, Temple Israel of Great Neck, The Jewish Congregation of Brookville, The Ramaz School, Westchester Day School, Yeshivat Chovevei Torah

Pennsylvania: Beth Am Israel, Beth Sholom Congregation, Gratz College, JCC of Harrison, Jewish Teen Collaborative, Ohev Shalom of Bucks County, Robert Saligman Middle School, Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El

Rhode Island: Jewish Community Day School

Virginia: Gesher Jewish Day School, The Gesher School

Washington DC: Jewish Primary Day School of the Nation's Capital, Washington DC JCC

Canada & Abroad

South

Canada

Ontario: Bnei Akiva Hebrew Schools, Paul Penna Downtown Jewish Day School

Ottawa: Yitzhak Rabin High School

Vancouver: JCC of Greater Vancouver

Quebec: Akiva School of Quebec, Bialik High School of Quebec, Solomon Schechter Academy

Manitoba: Gray Academy

Belgium

Antwerp: Tachkemoni School

Florida: Brauser Maimonides Academy, Congregation Kol Tikvah, Donna Klein Jewish Academy, Jacksonville Jewish Center, Lehrman Day School, Samuel Scheck Hillel Community Day School, Temple Beth Am

Georgia: Congregation Etz Chaim, Davis Academy, Greenfield Hebrew Academy, Marcus JCC of Atlanta, Temple Beth Tikvah, The Weber School

Missouri: Saul Mirowitz Reform Jewish Academy, United Hebrew Congregation

North Carolina: American Hebrew Academy, B'nai Shalom Synagogue and Day School, The Lerner School

South Carolina: Addlestone Hebrew Academy

Tennessee: Akiva School, Memphis JCC, West End Synagogue of Nashville

Texas: Ann & Nate Levine Academy, Austin Jewish Academy, Congregation Anshai Torah Preschool, Evelyn Rubenstein JCC of Houston, Robbins Academy

Virginia: Congregation Beth Israel, Gesher Jewish Day School

Midwest

West

Illinois: Am Yisrael Religious School, Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School, Beth Hillel Congregation Bnai Emunah, Congregation Beth Judea, Congregation B'nai Jehoshua Beth Elohim, Moriah Family School, Saul Spielberg Early Childhood Center, SSDS of Metro Chicago, West Suburban Temple Har Zion

Michigan: Adat Shalom, Congregation Gan Shalom, Frankel Jewish Academy, Hillel Day School of Metropolitan Detroit, Yeshivat Akiva Hebrew Day School

 

Minnesota: Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School, JCC of St. Paul, Sabes JCC, Talmud Torah of Minneapolis

 

Nebraska: Beth El Synagogue Talmud Torah

 

Ohio: Adath Israel Congregation, Agnon School, Congregation Tifereth Israel, Fuchs Mizrachi School, Gross Schechter Day School, Mandel JCC of Cleveland

 

Wisconsin: Harry & Rose Samson JCC

Arizona: Beth El Congregation, Congregation B'nai Israel's Chanen Preschool

California: Adat Ari El Day School, Alpert JCC, Brawerman Elementary School East, Congregation Beth El of Berkeley, Congregation Sherith Israel, Gideon Hausner Hebrew Day School, Ilan Ramon Day School, Jewish Community High School of the Bay, JCC of the East Bay in Berkeley, Kehilah High School, Malibu Jewish Center and Synagogue Preschool, Oakland Hebrew Day School, Osher Marin JCC, Oshman Family JCC, Peninsula Temple Shalom Preschool, Pressman Academy Day & Religious School, Shalom Family Torah School, Shalhevet High School, Sinai Akiba Academy, Sinai Temple Preschool, Temple Beth Sholom, Temple Isaiah, Temple Sinai, Temple Israel of Hollywood, Valley Outreach Synagogue, Wornick Jewish Day School

Colorado: Robert E. Loup JCC

Oregon: Beth Israel Preschool